Home



me
deviantART facebook google myspace

Minions of Mirth - Maximum Enchanting Statistics

I've been playing Minions of Mirth for a while now and do a fair amount of enchanting. I have a hard time remembering maximum statistics and relied on Minion Tools, which is no longer available. I gathered the information I could find from the forums where they had posted a snippet of the code, http://www.prairiegames.com/trac/mom/phpbb/viewtopic.php?t=9385&highlight=mom+formula+enchanting and figured I'd make it readable.

The following table is for Level 100 equipment. It should be noted that this goes by the base requirements of the crafted item, and a few classes have no item available to be crafted at that level.

It looks like you can find the maximum statistics by using the formula: Max(level) = Max(100)*(level/100)^2

Maximum Enchanted Statististics for Level 100 Equipment

ArmsBeltCapeChestFeetHandsHeadLegsNeckShieldShouldersWeapons
Stats400400400400400400400400400400400400
Health6006004000600600800800
Mana24009004000
Stamina150030001200
Armor300100200600300200300400800500
Acid80503080120
Cold30803090120
Disease807580120
Electrical805030 110120
Fire30803090120
Magical8060110120
Physical80606012080
Poison807580120
Casting Damage50
Casting Haste1540
Healing Mod50
Health Regen3020
Mana Regen50
Melee Haste125
Speed200
Stamina Regen3520

Monday, 9 January 2017   Michael J. Chappell   Contact me at: mcsuper5@freeshell.org